Calendar of Events Page Title First Presbyterian Church - Pottstown, PA


Select Category:  
October 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship
4:30 pm: Preparation for the Lord's Table
25
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
26
9:30 am: Don Christ Visitation
11:00 am: Don Christ Funeral Service
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
7:30 pm: Next Week's Sermon
27
11:00 am: Yoga
12:30 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
7:00 pm: Compassionate Friends
28
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
5:00 pm: Jr. Girl Scouts
5:00 pm: Community Meal
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal
7:30 pm: Choir Rehearsal
29
30
1
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship/Communion
1:30 pm: CROP Walk
5:00 pm: Confirmation Class
6:30 pm: Jr. Seekers Shown & Tell
2
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
3
11:00 am: Yoga
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
7:30 pm: Lectio-Divina
4
11:00 am: Yoga
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
6:00 pm: Relay for Life
7:15 pm: Evening Prayer
7:30 pm: Committees
5
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
5:00 pm: Community Meal
5:00 pm: Jr. Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Kitchen training
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal
7:30 pm: Choir Rehearsal
6
7
10:00 am: Presbytery 300th Anniversary Celebration
8
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship
6:00 pm: Sr. Seekers Movie Night
9
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
10
11:00 am: Yoga
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
6:30 pm: Virtual Dementia Experience
7:30 pm: Next Week's Sermon
11
11:00 am: Yoga
12:30 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
7:30 pm: Deacons
12
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
12:00 pm: Prime Timers Reminiscence Lunch
5:00 pm: Jr. Girl Scouts
5:00 pm: Community Meal
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal
7:30 pm: Choir Rehearsal
13
14
8:00 am: Men's Breakfast
15
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship/Cherubs singing
11:30 am: Jr. Seekers picnic and hike (after worship)
4:30 pm: Confirmation Class
16
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
17
11:00 am: Yoga
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
7:30 pm: Lectio-Divina
18
8:30 am: Endowment Committee Meeting
11:00 am: Yoga
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
7:30 pm: Session
19
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
5:00 pm: Jr. Girl Scouts
5:00 pm: Community Meal
6:30 pm: Handells Rehearsal
7:30 pm: Choir Rehearsal
20
21
5:45 pm: Faithful Friends (Sly Fox)
22
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship/Celtic Singers/Scarament of Holy Baptism
6:30 pm: Sr. Seekers pumpkin carving
23
7:00 pm: Nominating Committee meeting
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
24
11:00 am: Yoga
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
7:30 pm: Next Week's Sermon
25
11:00 am: Yoga
12:30 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
7:00 pm: HENS Board Meeting
7:00 pm: Compassionate Friends
7:30 pm: Theology Group
26
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
5:00 pm: Jr. Girl Scouts
5:00 pm: Community Meal
6:30 pm: Handbells Rehearsal
7:30 pm: Choir Rehearsal
27
28
29
9:15 am: Sunday School
10:30 am: Worship/Bagpipers
10:30 am: HENS Family Sunday
5:00 pm: Confirmation Class
6:30 pm: Jr. Seekers corn maze and hayride
30
7:00 pm: Cub Scouts
31
11:00 am: Yoga
11:00 am: Yoga
6:30 pm: Girl Scouts
1
11:00 am: Yoga
4:30 pm: Music/Rec
6:30 pm: Relay for Life
7:15 pm: Evening Prayer
7:30 pm: Committees
2
9:15 am: Sisters Bible Study
11:00 am: Yoga
3
8:00 pm: Sr. Seeker Lock-In
4
8:00 am: Sr. Seeker Lock-In